Showing all 7 results

Virgin Coconut Oil

 175.00 500.00
Our Centrifuge Extracted Virgin Coconut Oil comes with high Lauric Acid content of upto 50%. A remarkably crystal clear virgin coconut oil that turns snow white when frozen. Centrifuge extraction of virgin coconut oil is of recent origin and gives a truly premium VCO that is far superior to that obtained by DME or Fermentation process.   The game changer in this instance is the centrifuge technology and quick processing of the raw material. From fresh coconut meat to virgin coconut oil in a matter of hours. Fully mature fresh coconuts are shelled, the testa is carefully removed and the white coconut meat is pressed to get coconut milk. This coconut milk is immediately fed into a high speed centrifuge and the virgin coconut oil is separated and repeatedly centrifuged to get the required purity. This is then micro filtered and packed in food grade plastic containers. Please note that we feed the coconut milk without delay into the centrifuge and thus do not give sufficient time for the coconut milk to ferment. This is critical for our quality.   Specifications:
  • A crystal clear virgin coconut oil, snow white when frozen.
  • High Lauric Acid content of upto 50%
  • No harmful Trans Fats.
  • Colour : Natural colour – crystal clear oil.
  • Aroma : A subtle sweet coconut aroma, not the harsh coconut smell of ordinary coconut oil.
  • Taste : A mild, pleasant coconut taste.
Product USP:
  • Crystal clear virgin coconut oil.
  • High Lauric acid content upto 50%
  • A light pleasant sweet coconut aroma and taste.
  • No fermentation in the process, therefore there are no micro organisms that develop during fermentation.
  • No heat or chemicals used.
  • No refining, No Hydrogenation. Thus there are no Trans Fats produced in the process.
  • A natural, raw virgin coconut oil, full of all the naturally occurring coconut benefits.
Sourced from: Fresh fully mature coconuts – “Cocos Nucifera“.   Areas of application:
  • A food / nutritional supplement.
  • Anti aging skin care.
  • Hair care.
  • Oil pulling.
  • For cosmetics, soap and shampoo making.
Quick ViewSelect options
1

Nurjahan Rose Water

 125.00 225.00
Nurjahan’s Rose Water is steam distilled using Himalayan Mountain Water and Rose Petals via distillation systems on the farms to make the most superior quality Rose Water ever experienced by you.   How is Nurjahan’s Rose Water different ?
  • Made from “Rosa x damascena” variety of Roses
  • Roses are Organically Grown at the foot of The Himalayas
  • Mountain water distilled
  • Extremely fragrant
  • No Preservatives
  • Edible Grade
  • Great substitute for rose essential oil
  Applications :
  • A great skin toner
  • Soothes sun burns
  • Cooling to the eyes, reduces puffiness
  • Therapeutic for awakening love, sensuality, self-love and healing emotional wounds
  • Anti-Depressant & Anti-Anxiety properties to treat many Mental Health Conditions
  • Heals Wounds, Scars, Burns, Cuts
  • Drink Rose Water to aid  Sore Throats, Constipation, Bloating & Upset Stomach.
  Using Nurjahan Rose Water :
  • Add a tsp to 1Ltr of water to make Detox Water
  • Flavour deserts with our rosewater
  • Mix with aloe gel and use as face mist
  • Apply on wounded, scars or burn area for faster healing
  • Spray on face before and after make-up as setting spray
  • Dab on face after wash to rehydrate skin and maintain ph
  • Mix with our other floral waters to make fragrant natural body mists
Quick ViewSelect options
0

Lavender water

 175.00
Lavender water is steam distilled using Himalayan Mountain Water and Organic Lavender buds and stem via distillation systems on the farms to make the most superior quality Lavender Water ever experienced by you.   How is our Lavender Water different ?
  • Made from Kashimiri Lavender buds and stems
  • Lavender is Organically Grown
  • Mountain water distilled
  • Extremely fragrant
  • No Preservatives
  Applications :
  • Reduces anxiety and stress
  • Safe for calming children and pets
  • Makes fragrant lavender tea
  • Soothing pillow mist
  • Perfume like strong fragrance
  Using Lavender Water :
  • Flavour deserts with our lavender water
  • Mix with aloe gel and use as face mist
  • Apply on insect bites, scars or burn area for faster healing and stop itch
  • Mix with our other floral waters to make fragrant natural body mists
  • Spray on pillows to help sleep better
  • Add to baby’s bath water to calm before sleep
Quick ViewSelect options
0

Almond oil (sweet)

 300.00
Your skin needs it. Your heart needs it. Even your colon needs it!   Almond oil takes the mighty, nutrition-rich almonds and transforms it into a powerful oil with incredible benefits.   Though there are two main kinds of almonds that create almond oil, the one used for most homeopathic and cosmetic purposes is sweet almond oil. Don’t let the name fool you, though: Sweet almond oil is a dynamic substance that’s anything but sweet. In fact, it helps address bad cholesterol, dry skin and cardiovascular disease — which is, of course, really great news!   Benefits :
  • Regulates Cholesterol
  • Reduces Risk of Heart Disease
  •  Protects Against Diabetes
  • Promotes Healthy Weight
  • Keeps Your Colon and Rectum Healthy
  • Treats Ear aches
  • Great for Your Skin and Hair
 

How to use almond oil :

  • For your hair it is advised to apply as much as needed in the roots. Almond oil has a light texture and absorbs quickly in to the scalp. Use it for the treatment of psoriasis, dry scalp and dandruff. It will also enriches the quality of hair by thickening  it and adding lustre.
 
  • Almond oil is a natural remedy for eczema , it relieves eczema symptoms of itchiness and redness. For treatment; apply drops of oil on skin in affected area and massage gently. It will reduce signs of again by rejuvenating the skin and removing dead cells.
 
  • Apply a few warm drops beneath your bottom eyelid before bed, it will brighten up dark circles and reduce puffiness of eyes.
 
  • For ingestion one can drizzle the oil on salads as a dressing, as it regulates cholesterol levels. It’s advisable to have 1-2 teaspoons of almond oil in morning, the oil is proven to be a natural laxative and relieves constipation.
  Based on 1 tablespoon (14 g) serving of almond oil.
  • Calories: 120
  • Total fat: 14 g
  • Saturated fat: 1.1 g
  • Monounsaturated fat: 9.4 g
  • Polyunsaturated fat: 2.3 g
  • Vitamin E: 26% of the RDI
  • Phytosterols: 35.9 mg
Quick ViewSelect options
0

Hair oil

 175.00
Using cold pressed coconut oil as the base the final oil is made using the following herbs : Herbs used :
  1. Moringa oleifera (moringa leaves)
  2. Murraya oenigii (curry leaves)
  3. Allium cepa (onion)
  4. Dry Phyllanthus emblica (amla)
  5. Trigonella foenum - graecum (fenugreek)
  6. Lawsonia inermis (henna leaves)
  7. Albizia amara (krishna siris)
  8. Azadirachta indica (neem)
  9. Vitex Negundo (Nirgundi)
  10. White Alternanthera sessilis (joyweed)
  11. False amaranth
  12. Phyllanthus niruri (gale of the wind)
  13. Solanum nigrum (common nightshade)
  14. Hibiscus rosa sinensis linn (hibiscus)
  15. Acalypha indica (indian copperleaf)
  16. Aerva lanata (knotgrass)
  17. Ricinus communis (castor)
Quick ViewSelect options
0

Walnut Oil

 250.00
Our cold pressed walnut oil is made from Desi Walnuts from Kashmir.
Walnut oil takes the mighty, nutrition-rich walnuts and transforms it into a powerful oil with incredible benefits.
BENEFITS:
  • Improves skin health
  • May decrease inflammation
  • Helps lower blood pressure
  • Improves blood sugar control
  • Improves cholesterol levels
HOW TO USE:
Take 1-2 teaspoon of Walnut Oil and apply it on scalp and hair. Gently massage for 20 minutes. Leave it overnight or wash after 30 minutes. Can be used as a natural moisturizer for your skin.
You can add Walnut oil to salads or pour a little on cooked vegetables for a nutty flavor.
One tablespoon of Walnut oil contains:
  • Calories: 120
  • Protein: 0 grams
  • Fat: 14 grams
  • Carbohydrates: 0 grams
  • Fiber: 0 grams
  • Sugar: 0 grams
Quick ViewSelect options
0

Apricot Kernel Oil

 250.00
Our cold pressed apricot oil is made from Desi apricot kernels from Kashmir.
Apricot oil takes the mighty, nutrition-rich kernels and transforms it into a powerful oil with incredible benefits.
BENEFITS:
  • Moisturizes dry skin
  • Reduces dark circles, fades wrinkles and scars
  • Anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties
  • Being rich in in Vitamin E and fatty acids, promotes healthy hair growth and restores hair shine
HOW TO USE:
Take 1-2 teaspoon of Walnut Oil and apply it on scalp and hair. Gently massage for 20 minutes. Leave it overnight or wash after 30 minutes. Can be used as a natural moisturizer for your skin.
You can add Walnut oil to salads or pour a little on cooked vegetables for a nutty flavor.
One tablespoon of Walnut oil contains:
  • Calories: 120
  • Protein: 0 grams
  • Fat: 14 grams
  • Carbohydrates: 0 grams
  • Fiber: 0 grams
  • Sugar: 0 grams
Quick ViewSelect options
0